Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Bendemeer Primary School
Bendemeer Primary School is listed in the MOE directory as a primary school in Kallang. Compare nearby HDB and private homes using recorded resale prices and location evidence.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eight Riversuites | 110 m | S$1,346,000 | 1,733 | 273 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 53 | 2026-08 |
| Regent Residences | 290 m | S$1,270,000 | 1,574 | 44 2021-10 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| One St Michael'S | 330 m | S$1,780,000 | 1,548 | 23 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 7 | 2026-08 |
| St Francis Court | 330 m | S$1,060,000 | 1,061 | 21 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| St Francis Lodge | 360 m | S$1,700,000 | 1,386 | 6 2022-06 to 2026-06 | 1 | 2026-06 |
| St Michael'S Place | 360 m | S$1,630,000 | 1,305 | 15 2021-09 to 2025-11 | 1 | 2025-11 |
| The Richmond | 360 m | S$1,840,000 | 1,470 | 7 2022-10 to 2025-07 | 0 | 2025-07 |
| The Aberdeen | 410 m | S$1,880,000 | 1,420 | 11 2022-03 to 2025-12 | 1 | 2025-12 |
| Jui Residences | 500 m | S$1,345,000 | 1,952 | 24 2023-04 to 2026-07 | 6 | 2026-07 |
| City Regency | 540 m | S$785,000 | 1,486 | 15 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| Rio Gardens | 550 m | S$1,520,000 | 1,357 | 13 2021-11 to 2025-05 | 0 | 2025-05 |
| Sunville | 580 m | S$1,485,000 | 1,276 | 14 2021-10 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| St Michael'S Condominium | 590 m | S$1,530,000 | 1,253 | 7 2022-03 to 2026-05 | 1 | 2026-05 |
| Moonstone Residences | 590 m | S$1,688,888 | 1,437 | 15 2021-12 to 2026-06 | 4 | 2026-06 |
| Moonstone View | 610 m | S$1,225,000 | 1,441 | 11 2021-09 to 2026-03 | 1 | 2026-03 |
| Riverside Melodies | 620 m | S$2,190,000 | 1,486 | 11 2021-10 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| Beacon Heights | 620 m | S$1,390,000 | 1,478 | 44 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| Airstream | 630 m | S$700,000 | 1,512 | 23 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Bendemeer Rd | 100 m | S$173,000 | 244 | 293 1990-02 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 45 Bendemeer Rd | 100 m | S$164,350 | 226 | 150 1990-01 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 46 Bendemeer Rd | 140 m | S$575,500 | 364 | 62 1999-01 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 44 Bendemeer Rd | 140 m | S$165,000 | 243 | 311 1990-01 to 2026-07 | 12 | 2026-07 |
| 38D Bendemeer Rd | 160 m | S$697,000 | 730 | 62 2015-01 to 2026-09 | 3 | 2026-09 |
| 38C Bendemeer Rd | 180 m | S$683,444 | 725 | 52 2015-11 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 48 Bendemeer Rd | 190 m | S$632,500 | 405 | 50 1998-10 to 2026-07 | 1 | 2026-07 |
| 39A Bendemeer Rd | 210 m | S$720,000 | 736 | 50 2015-09 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| 38B Bendemeer Rd | 210 m | S$695,000 | 736 | 51 2014-11 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 47 Bendemeer Rd | 230 m | S$167,000 | 235 | 140 1990-05 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 38A Bendemeer Rd | 250 m | S$738,000 | 742 | 47 2014-12 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
| 59B Geylang Bahru | 290 m | S$460,000 | 405 | 73 2002-07 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
| 34 Whampoa West | 300 m | S$180,000 | 241 | 440 1990-01 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| 49 Whampoa Sth | 310 m | S$256,500 | 274 | 112 1990-02 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 30 Bendemeer Rd | 320 m | S$182,500 | 246 | 132 1990-03 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| 58 Geylang Bahru | 330 m | S$410,000 | 360 | 35 2004-01 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 59A Geylang Bahru | 330 m | S$473,500 | 388 | 66 2002-07 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 63 Kallang Bahru | 330 m | S$169,250 | 236 | 264 1990-09 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Bendemeer Primary School
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- 500 m
- 730 m
- Bendemeer MRTDT23940 m
- Potong Pasir MRTNE101.1 km
Schools
- Bendemeer Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School580 m
- Hong Wen SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School860 m
- St Andrew'S School (Secondary)Secondary (S1-S5) · Boys' School990 m
- St Andrew'S School (Junior)Primary · Boys' School1.1 km
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 230 m
- 490 m
- 520 m
- 720 m
Food & markets
- 390 m
- 510 m
- 1.0 km
- 1.2 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: MOE school directory and SLA OneMap postcode match. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.