Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Compassvale Primary School
Compassvale Primary School is listed in the MOE directory as a primary school in Seng Kang. Compare nearby HDB and private homes using recorded resale prices and location evidence.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Heights | 320 m | S$1,480,000 | 1,161 | 79 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 12 | 2026-08 |
| The Luxurie | 640 m | S$1,280,000 | 1,463 | 181 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 22 | 2026-08 |
| La Fiesta | 680 m | S$1,300,000 | 1,528 | 189 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 26 | 2026-08 |
| Rivervale Crest | 780 m | S$1,172,500 | 994 | 88 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 19 | 2026-06 |
| Parc Centros | 1.3 km | S$1,298,000 | 1,450 | 127 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 25 | 2026-08 |
| A Treasure Trove | 1.3 km | S$1,450,000 | 1,472 | 214 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 44 | 2026-08 |
| Watertown | 1.4 km | S$960,000 | 1,600 | 253 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 36 | 2026-08 |
| Riversound Residence | 1.6 km | S$1,419,944 | 1,327 | 132 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 14 | 2026-07 |
| Jewel @ Buangkok | 1.6 km | S$1,288,000 | 1,652 | 183 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 37 | 2026-08 |
| The Quartz | 1.6 km | S$1,597,000 | 1,342 | 116 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 16 | 2026-08 |
| River Isles | 1.8 km | S$1,390,000 | 1,300 | 154 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 21 | 2026-08 |
| Flo Residence | 1.8 km | S$1,254,000 | 1,263 | 128 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 15 | 2026-08 |
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | 1.8 km | S$1,229,444 | 1,344 | 158 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 21 | 2026-08 |
| Rivertrees Residences | 1.8 km | S$1,288,000 | 1,462 | 125 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 16 | 2026-07 |
| Riversails | 1.9 km | S$1,265,000 | 1,362 | 217 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 31 | 2026-08 |
| H2O Residences | 1.9 km | S$1,195,000 | 1,316 | 132 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 12 | 2026-07 |
| Hougang Green | 2.0 km | S$840,000 | 903 | 21 2021-09 to 2026-02 | 3 | 2026-02 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 17 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 259B Compassvale Rd | 70 m | S$370,000 | 404 | 61 2004-01 to 2025-09 | 0 | 2025-09 |
| 259C Compassvale Rd | 100 m | S$490,000 | 422 | 83 2004-03 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| 259A Compassvale Rd | 120 m | S$450,000 | 406 | 64 2005-01 to 2025-05 | 0 | 2025-05 |
| 258C Compassvale Rd | 120 m | S$491,000 | 415 | 53 2005-10 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 258D Compassvale Rd | 130 m | S$485,000 | 410 | 63 2004-12 to 2025-11 | 1 | 2025-11 |
| 291A Compassvale St | 140 m | S$432,000 | 384 | 47 2005-04 to 2026-07 | 1 | 2026-07 |
| 256 Compassvale Rd | 160 m | S$438,000 | 351 | 35 2003-12 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 292B Compassvale St | 160 m | S$388,500 | 372 | 104 2004-05 to 2025-07 | 0 | 2025-07 |
| 255 Compassvale Rd | 170 m | S$445,000 | 356 | 53 2004-01 to 2026-05 | 1 | 2026-05 |
| 244 Compassvale Rd | 170 m | S$475,000 | 380 | 49 2004-05 to 2025-12 | 3 | 2025-12 |
| 258B Compassvale Rd | 180 m | S$490,000 | 414 | 51 2005-03 to 2025-09 | 0 | 2025-09 |
| 291B Compassvale St | 180 m | S$418,750 | 372 | 72 2005-05 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| 258A Compassvale Rd | 180 m | S$480,000 | 410 | 63 2005-01 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 260D Sengkang East Way | 200 m | S$460,888 | 416 | 71 2005-06 to 2025-11 | 1 | 2025-11 |
| 254 Compassvale Rd | 220 m | S$450,000 | 364 | 45 2004-03 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 290A Compassvale Cres | 220 m | S$374,250 | 369 | 70 2006-03 to 2026-04 | 3 | 2026-04 |
| 257A Compassvale Rd | 220 m | S$418,444 | 386 | 66 2004-08 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 257B Compassvale Rd | 230 m | S$420,000 | 444 | 64 2004-09 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Compassvale Primary School
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Sengkang MRTNE16400 m
- Punggol MRTNE171.2 km
- Buangkok MRTNE151.4 km
Schools
- Compassvale Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School290 m
- Seng Kang Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School590 m
- CHIJ St. Joseph'S ConventSecondary (S1-S5) · Girls' School600 m
- Rivervale Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School760 m
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 730 m
- 1.0 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.9 km
Food & markets
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: MOE school directory and SLA OneMap postcode match. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.