Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Compassvale Secondary School
Compassvale Secondary School is listed in the MOE directory as a secondary (s1-s5) school in Seng Kang. Compare nearby HDB and private homes using recorded resale prices and location evidence.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
Start with the relevant property type
This guide has 18 nearby HDB locations and 12 private developments with qualifying recorded resale evidence. Open an individual guide to examine its sale dates, size and flat-type details. These are research locations, not advertised homes.
Understand median prices · Choose a research task · Check a specific asking price
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Heights | 610 m | S$1,480,000 | 1,161 | 79 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 12 | 2026-08 |
| Rivervale Crest | 690 m | S$1,172,500 | 994 | 88 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 19 | 2026-06 |
| The Luxurie | 890 m | S$1,280,000 | 1,463 | 181 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 22 | 2026-08 |
| La Fiesta | 960 m | S$1,300,000 | 1,528 | 189 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 26 | 2026-08 |
| Parc Centros | 970 m | S$1,298,000 | 1,450 | 127 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 25 | 2026-08 |
| A Treasure Trove | 1.1 km | S$1,450,000 | 1,472 | 214 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 44 | 2026-08 |
| Watertown | 1.2 km | S$960,000 | 1,600 | 253 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 36 | 2026-08 |
| River Isles | 1.5 km | S$1,390,000 | 1,300 | 154 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 21 | 2026-08 |
| Flo Residence | 1.6 km | S$1,254,000 | 1,263 | 128 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 15 | 2026-08 |
| Riversound Residence | 1.7 km | S$1,419,944 | 1,327 | 132 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 14 | 2026-07 |
| The Quartz | 1.8 km | S$1,597,000 | 1,342 | 116 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 16 | 2026-08 |
| Jewel @ Buangkok | 1.9 km | S$1,288,000 | 1,652 | 183 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 37 | 2026-08 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 12 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 292A Compassvale St | 90 m | S$408,000 | 363 | 63 2005-10 to 2026-03 | 1 | 2026-03 |
| 298D Compassvale St | 130 m | S$427,500 | 364 | 114 2005-01 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 295C Compassvale Cres | 140 m | S$383,000 | 362 | 87 2004-10 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| 292B Compassvale St | 140 m | S$388,500 | 372 | 104 2004-05 to 2025-07 | 0 | 2025-07 |
| 296A Compassvale Cres | 140 m | S$370,000 | 361 | 51 2005-09 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 291C Compassvale St | 140 m | S$569,500 | 423 | 64 2007-09 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
| 298C Compassvale St | 140 m | S$432,500 | 372 | 104 2005-02 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| 297A Compassvale St | 150 m | S$418,000 | 374 | 123 2005-02 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 296C Compassvale Cres | 150 m | S$398,000 | 380 | 69 2005-10 to 2026-03 | 3 | 2026-03 |
| 291B Compassvale St | 150 m | S$418,750 | 372 | 72 2005-05 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| 291D Compassvale St | 170 m | S$398,000 | 367 | 84 2005-03 to 2026-07 | 4 | 2026-07 |
| 299B Compassvale St | 190 m | S$447,500 | 377 | 128 2005-04 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| 296B Compassvale Cres | 190 m | S$372,000 | 347 | 94 2005-07 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| 295B Compassvale Cres | 190 m | S$365,000 | 348 | 96 2005-12 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 297B Compassvale St | 200 m | S$405,000 | 345 | 107 2004-12 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| 255 Compassvale Rd | 200 m | S$445,000 | 356 | 53 2004-01 to 2026-05 | 1 | 2026-05 |
| 254 Compassvale Rd | 210 m | S$450,000 | 364 | 45 2004-03 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 299C Compassvale St | 220 m | S$545,000 | 389 | 79 2005-07 to 2026-04 | 3 | 2026-04 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Compassvale Secondary School
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Sengkang MRTNE16690 m
- Punggol MRTNE17940 m
- Buangkok MRTNE151.6 km
Schools
- Compassvale Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School290 m
- CHIJ St. Joseph'S ConventSecondary (S1-S5) · Girls' School570 m
- Edgefield Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School590 m
- Rivervale Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School610 m
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 660 m
- 1.3 km
- 1.7 km
- 1.8 km
Food & markets
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: MOE school directory and SLA OneMap postcode match. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.