Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Upper Serangoon Park
Explore private homes near Upper Serangoon Park, with recorded condo resale prices and distances to local transport and schools.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
Start with the relevant property type
This guide has 18 nearby HDB locations and 18 private developments with qualifying recorded resale evidence. Open an individual guide to examine its sale dates, size and flat-type details. These are research locations, not advertised homes.
Understand median prices · Choose a research task · Check a specific asking price
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Woods | 130 m | S$1,572,500 | 1,968 | 116 2022-01 to 2026-08 | 22 | 2026-08 |
| Casa Cambio | 300 m | S$831,500 | 1,588 | 48 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 8 | 2026-08 |
| Cherryhill | 350 m | S$1,710,000 | 1,532 | 11 2021-11 to 2026-04 | 2 | 2026-04 |
| Central View | 370 m | S$1,342,500 | 1,202 | 28 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| Space @ Kovan | 380 m | S$839,000 | 1,437 | 34 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| Jade Residences | 410 m | S$1,377,944 | 1,687 | 44 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| Cambio Suites | 420 m | S$1,188,000 | 1,365 | 11 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| Cherry Gardens | 440 m | S$1,387,500 | 980 | 8 2021-12 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| Vibes @ Kovan | 440 m | S$735,000 | 1,471 | 13 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| Evania | 450 m | S$1,820,000 | 1,394 | 11 2021-10 to 2026-06 | 4 | 2026-06 |
| Stadia | 450 m | S$838,000 | 1,447 | 13 2021-10 to 2025-12 | 1 | 2025-12 |
| Rosalia Park | 470 m | S$1,792,500 | 1,246 | 8 2023-06 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| Spazio @ Kovan | 480 m | S$840,000 | 1,443 | 16 2021-10 to 2025-11 | 1 | 2025-11 |
| Suites @ Paya Lebar | 550 m | S$672,738 | 1,595 | 42 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| Urban Residences | 550 m | S$750,000 | 1,431 | 13 2021-09 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| Choon Kim House | 550 m | S$1,875,409 | 1,464 | 10 2023-03 to 2023-03 | 0 | 2023-03 |
| Sunglade | 560 m | S$1,617,500 | 1,467 | 82 2021-08 to 2026-08 | 14 | 2026-08 |
| Wembly Residences | 560 m | S$1,620,000 | 1,339 | 5 2022-09 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Lor Lew Lian | 90 m | S$170,000 | 225 | 220 1990-02 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| 2 Lor Lew Lian | 120 m | S$174,500 | 236 | 192 1990-03 to 2026-08 | 10 | 2026-08 |
| 416 Serangoon Ctrl | 160 m | S$365,500 | 290 | 48 1994-04 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 3 Lor Lew Lian | 170 m | S$173,988 | 234 | 111 1990-12 to 2025-05 | 0 | 2025-05 |
| 202 Serangoon Ctrl | 180 m | S$330,000 | 280 | 107 1992-02 to 2025-04 | 0 | 2025-04 |
| 201 Serangoon Ctrl | 190 m | S$214,500 | 257 | 167 1990-10 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 417 Serangoon Ctrl | 200 m | S$497,500 | 314 | 66 1994-03 to 2022-02 | 0 | 2022-02 |
| 4 Lor Lew Lian | 210 m | S$168,000 | 234 | 155 1990-04 to 2026-07 | 4 | 2026-07 |
| 418 Serangoon Ctrl | 220 m | S$527,000 | 335 | 59 1994-03 to 2025-03 | 0 | 2025-03 |
| 203 Serangoon Ctrl | 220 m | S$195,500 | 250 | 166 1990-09 to 2025-09 | 0 | 2025-09 |
| 415 Serangoon Ctrl | 230 m | S$360,500 | 304 | 48 1994-03 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 205 Serangoon Ctrl | 240 m | S$358,000 | 289 | 119 1990-09 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 5 Lor Lew Lian | 250 m | S$172,250 | 236 | 152 1990-01 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 204 Serangoon Ctrl | 250 m | S$200,500 | 260 | 156 1990-12 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| 420 Serangoon Ctrl | 270 m | S$357,000 | 299 | 81 1992-03 to 2026-09 | 5 | 2026-09 |
| 419 Serangoon Ctrl | 280 m | S$365,000 | 306 | 99 1994-02 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 206 Serangoon Ctrl | 280 m | S$209,250 | 256 | 186 1990-10 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 422 Serangoon Ctrl | 320 m | S$404,000 | 344 | 78 1994-01 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Upper Serangoon Park
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Serangoon MRTCC13NE12270 m
- Bartley MRTCC121.1 km
- Lorong Chuan MRTCC141.3 km
- Kovan MRTNE131.4 km
Schools
- St. Gabriel'S Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Boys' School580 m
- Zhonghua Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School740 m
- Yangzheng Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School810 m
- Nanyang Junior CollegeJunior College · Co-Ed School980 m
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 270 m
- 580 m
- 660 m
- 720 m
Food & markets
- 1.5 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.7 km
- 1.7 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.