Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Bartley MRT
Compare HDB and private homes around Bartley MRT using recorded resale prices and mapped distances. Explore the surrounding schools, parks and everyday amenities before narrowing your property search.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartley Residences | 90 m | S$1,500,000 | 1,691 | 193 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 24 | 2026-08 |
| The Gazania | 250 m | S$2,138,000 | 2,383 | 13 2024-05 to 2026-08 | 8 | 2026-08 |
| Bartley Ridge | 280 m | S$1,480,000 | 1,776 | 243 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 41 | 2026-08 |
| Botanique At Bartley | 290 m | S$1,282,500 | 1,844 | 262 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 45 | 2026-08 |
| Casa Rosa | 330 m | S$1,500,000 | 1,166 | 14 2022-02 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| Bayou Residence | 390 m | S$1,560,000 | 1,315 | 7 2021-12 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
| The Vue | 440 m | S$688,000 | 1,548 | 17 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| Kensington Square | 450 m | S$1,084,000 | 1,504 | 44 2021-09 to 2026-05 | 5 | 2026-05 |
| Gambir Ridge | 470 m | S$1,260,000 | 1,579 | 23 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| Oasis Garden | 590 m | S$2,150,000 | 1,673 | 25 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| Rosalia Park | 710 m | S$1,792,500 | 1,246 | 8 2023-06 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| Jade Residences | 720 m | S$1,377,944 | 1,687 | 44 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| The Quinn | 730 m | S$1,164,000 | 1,606 | 38 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| Prestige Point | 760 m | S$1,120,000 | 1,589 | 5 2023-06 to 2025-06 | 0 | 2025-06 |
| Cherry Gardens | 760 m | S$1,387,500 | 980 | 8 2021-12 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| Tangerine Grove | 780 m | S$1,710,500 | 1,524 | 12 2022-01 to 2026-03 | 2 | 2026-03 |
| Evania | 830 m | S$1,820,000 | 1,394 | 11 2021-10 to 2026-06 | 4 | 2026-06 |
| Suites @ Paya Lebar | 840 m | S$672,738 | 1,595 | 42 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 425 Serangoon Ave 1 | 670 m | S$407,000 | 330 | 89 1993-12 to 2026-03 | 3 | 2026-03 |
| 426 Serangoon Ave 1 | 680 m | S$388,000 | 326 | 85 1994-02 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| 18 Joo Seng Rd | 700 m | S$251,500 | 228 | 118 1991-10 to 2026-05 | 1 | 2026-05 |
| 16 Joo Seng Rd | 720 m | S$390,000 | 292 | 91 1990-03 to 2026-03 | 2 | 2026-03 |
| 17 Joo Seng Rd | 740 m | S$270,000 | 240 | 137 1990-01 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
| 424 Serangoon Ctrl | 750 m | S$590,000 | 375 | 93 1994-02 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 14 Joo Seng Rd | 760 m | S$362,000 | 265 | 65 1990-01 to 2025-06 | 0 | 2025-06 |
| 427 Serangoon Ctrl | 760 m | S$340,000 | 290 | 79 1993-11 to 2025-09 | 0 | 2025-09 |
| 8 Lor Lew Lian | 760 m | S$144,000 | 304 | 82 2000-08 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 7 Lor Lew Lian | 760 m | S$247,500 | 235 | 90 1990-03 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 423 Serangoon Ctrl | 770 m | S$538,000 | 340 | 67 1994-01 to 2023-11 | 0 | 2023-11 |
| 6 Lor Lew Lian | 780 m | S$254,000 | 241 | 82 1990-01 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 12 Joo Seng Rd | 780 m | S$368,000 | 260 | 71 1990-07 to 2025-12 | 1 | 2025-12 |
| 13 Joo Seng Rd | 790 m | S$281,500 | 254 | 38 1990-06 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| 422 Serangoon Ctrl | 790 m | S$404,000 | 344 | 78 1994-01 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| 15 Joo Seng Rd | 810 m | S$255,500 | 229 | 144 1990-01 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 401 Serangoon Ave 1 | 810 m | S$360,000 | 302 | 111 1994-02 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 421 Serangoon Ctrl | 820 m | S$362,000 | 293 | 93 1993-11 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Bartley MRT
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Serangoon MRTCC13NE121.0 km
- Woodleigh MRTNE111.1 km
- Tai Seng MRTCC111.3 km
- Potong Pasir MRTNE101.7 km
Schools
- Maris Stella High SchoolMixed Level (P1-S4) · Boys' School260 m
- Bartley Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School470 m
- St. Gabriel'S Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Boys' School570 m
- Cedar Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School930 m
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 200 m
- 320 m
- 380 m
- 410 m
Food & markets
- 1.7 km
- 1.9 km
- 1.9 km
- 1.9 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.