Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Lorong Tanggam Pk
Explore private homes near Lorong Tanggam Pk, with recorded condo resale prices and distances to local transport and schools.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parc Botannia | 200 m | S$1,150,000 | 1,627 | 160 2023-01 to 2026-08 | 33 | 2026-08 |
| High Park Residences | 250 m | S$1,030,000 | 1,520 | 380 2021-08 to 2026-08 | 53 | 2026-08 |
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | 1,000 m | S$1,229,444 | 1,344 | 158 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 21 | 2026-08 |
| Rivertrees Residences | 1.0 km | S$1,288,000 | 1,462 | 125 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 16 | 2026-07 |
| H2O Residences | 1.0 km | S$1,195,000 | 1,316 | 132 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 12 | 2026-07 |
| Seletar Springs Condominium | 1.4 km | S$1,316,000 | 977 | 75 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 12 | 2026-08 |
| The Greenwich | 1.4 km | S$889,444 | 1,236 | 112 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 15 | 2026-08 |
| Seletar Park Residence | 1.5 km | S$1,188,694 | 1,288 | 110 2021-08 to 2026-05 | 12 | 2026-05 |
| Serenity Park | 1.9 km | S$1,485,000 | 1,114 | 20 2021-09 to 2025-01 | 0 | 2025-01 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 9 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 467B Fernvale Link | 490 m | S$473,000 | 591 | 60 2020-10 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| 468B Fernvale Link | 500 m | S$565,000 | 514 | 43 2020-03 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 450A Sengkang West Way | 500 m | S$430,000 | 454 | 59 2017-12 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| 451A Sengkang West Way | 510 m | S$555,000 | 485 | 47 2018-10 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| 469C Sengkang West Way | 510 m | S$540,000 | 480 | 50 2020-05 to 2026-06 | 6 | 2026-06 |
| 468C Fernvale Link | 510 m | S$617,584 | 534 | 30 2020-07 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 451B Sengkang West Way | 520 m | S$530,000 | 485 | 60 2019-01 to 2026-07 | 6 | 2026-07 |
| 453B Fernvale Rd | 530 m | S$460,944 | 465 | 64 2019-05 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| 453A Fernvale Rd | 540 m | S$340,000 | 555 | 51 2019-06 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 467A Fernvale Link | 540 m | S$425,000 | 547 | 67 2020-07 to 2026-08 | 6 | 2026-08 |
| 469B Sengkang West Way | 550 m | S$573,000 | 489 | 56 2020-02 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 468A Fernvale Link | 550 m | S$536,000 | 506 | 33 2020-09 to 2026-07 | 1 | 2026-07 |
| 450B Sengkang West Way | 550 m | S$354,000 | 541 | 35 2018-03 to 2025-09 | 0 | 2025-09 |
| 450C Sengkang West Way | 570 m | S$350,000 | 575 | 41 2018-04 to 2026-07 | 1 | 2026-07 |
| 434B Fernvale Rd | 580 m | S$530,000 | 456 | 73 2017-02 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 469A Sengkang West Way | 580 m | S$572,000 | 482 | 31 2020-06 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 434A Fernvale Rd | 590 m | S$430,000 | 465 | 51 2016-12 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 452B Sengkang West Way | 590 m | S$465,000 | 464 | 46 2018-12 to 2025-10 | 1 | 2025-10 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Lorong Tanggam Pk
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Schools
- Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School700 m
- Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School760 m
- Fernvale Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School970 m
- Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School1.1 km
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 140 m
- 140 m
- 210 m
- 300 m
Food & markets
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.