Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Fernvale Primary School
Fernvale Primary School is listed in the MOE directory as a primary school in Seng Kang. Compare nearby HDB and private homes using recorded resale prices and location evidence.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
Start with the relevant property type
This guide has 18 nearby HDB locations and 14 private developments with qualifying recorded resale evidence. Open an individual guide to examine its sale dates, size and flat-type details. These are research locations, not advertised homes.
Understand median prices · Choose a research task · Check a specific asking price
URA recorded transactions
Condo and apartment resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 7 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seletar Springs Condominium | 540 m | S$1,316,000 | 977 | 75 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 12 | 2026-08 |
| The Greenwich | 710 m | S$889,444 | 1,236 | 112 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 15 | 2026-08 |
| H2O Residences | 720 m | S$1,195,000 | 1,316 | 132 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 12 | 2026-07 |
| Seletar Park Residence | 730 m | S$1,188,694 | 1,288 | 110 2021-08 to 2026-05 | 12 | 2026-05 |
| High Park Residences | 730 m | S$1,030,000 | 1,520 | 380 2021-08 to 2026-08 | 53 | 2026-08 |
| Rivertrees Residences | 850 m | S$1,288,000 | 1,462 | 125 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 16 | 2026-07 |
| Parc Botannia | 860 m | S$1,150,000 | 1,627 | 160 2023-01 to 2026-08 | 33 | 2026-08 |
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | 920 m | S$1,229,444 | 1,344 | 158 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 21 | 2026-08 |
| Mimosa Park | 1.5 km | S$2,490,000 | 1,301 | 18 2021-09 to 2025-07 | 0 | 2025-07 |
| Nim Gardens | 1.6 km | S$2,350,000 | 1,230 | 13 2021-12 to 2025-10 | 1 | 2025-10 |
| Serenity Park | 1.7 km | S$1,485,000 | 1,114 | 20 2021-09 to 2025-01 | 0 | 2025-01 |
| Hougang Green | 1.9 km | S$840,000 | 903 | 21 2021-09 to 2026-02 | 3 | 2026-02 |
| Regentville | 1.9 km | S$1,157,500 | 1,063 | 126 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 15 | 2026-08 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 1.9 km | S$1,389,000 | 993 | 62 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 13 | 2026-07 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 14 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 7 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 443A Fernvale Rd | 100 m | S$449,000 | 440 | 53 2015-11 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 441B Fernvale Rd | 110 m | S$401,000 | 502 | 60 2015-05 to 2025-12 | 2 | 2025-12 |
| 443B Fernvale Rd | 120 m | S$425,000 | 510 | 65 2016-03 to 2026-07 | 4 | 2026-07 |
| 441A Fernvale Rd | 130 m | S$432,500 | 440 | 58 2015-02 to 2026-09 | 6 | 2026-09 |
| 443C Fernvale Rd | 150 m | S$420,000 | 460 | 63 2016-03 to 2026-01 | 2 | 2026-01 |
| 405B Fernvale Lane | 160 m | S$453,500 | 384 | 54 2008-08 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 405C Fernvale Lane | 160 m | S$438,500 | 386 | 64 2007-09 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 410A Fernvale Rd | 170 m | S$462,500 | 450 | 68 2016-01 to 2026-08 | 7 | 2026-08 |
| 407B Fernvale Rd | 170 m | S$422,800 | 397 | 125 2007-03 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| 405A Fernvale Lane | 170 m | S$431,500 | 393 | 42 2009-04 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 406C Fernvale Rd | 190 m | S$442,500 | 398 | 126 2007-09 to 2026-06 | 4 | 2026-06 |
| 410B Fernvale Rd | 190 m | S$440,000 | 426 | 62 2016-04 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 403A Fernvale Lane | 200 m | S$445,000 | 403 | 63 2006-08 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| 406B Fernvale Rd | 200 m | S$435,000 | 379 | 79 2007-08 to 2026-05 | 4 | 2026-05 |
| 446B Jln Kayu | 210 m | S$464,000 | 464 | 52 2017-06 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 441C Fernvale Rd | 210 m | S$411,000 | 502 | 63 2015-03 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| 445A Fernvale Rd | 210 m | S$377,500 | 497 | 76 2016-05 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 441D Fernvale Rd | 220 m | S$432,000 | 451 | 67 2015-05 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Fernvale Primary School
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Schools
- Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School300 m
- Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School450 m
- Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School1.0 km
- Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School1.4 km
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 540 m
- 660 m
- 730 m
- 800 m
Food & markets
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: MOE school directory and SLA OneMap postcode match. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.