Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Realty Park
Explore private homes near Realty Park, with recorded condo resale prices and distances to local transport and schools.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
Start with the relevant property type
This guide has 18 nearby HDB locations and 18 private developments with qualifying recorded resale evidence. Open an individual guide to examine its sale dates, size and flat-type details. These are research locations, not advertised homes.
Understand median prices · Choose a research task · Check a specific asking price
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naung Residence | 280 m | S$1,100,000 | 1,503 | 17 2022-05 to 2026-04 | 2 | 2026-04 |
| The Florence Residences | 470 m | S$1,276,000 | 1,873 | 119 2025-06 to 2026-08 | 85 | 2026-08 |
| The Florentine | 510 m | S$1,650,250 | 1,293 | 12 2021-10 to 2026-04 | 2 | 2026-04 |
| Midtown Residences | 620 m | S$945,000 | 1,522 | 60 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 6 | 2026-06 |
| Isuites @ Tani | 640 m | S$790,000 | 1,390 | 7 2021-11 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| Fiorenza | 690 m | S$1,480,000 | 1,302 | 9 2021-10 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| Fortune Park | 730 m | S$1,450,000 | 1,260 | 15 2022-04 to 2025-03 | 0 | 2025-03 |
| Kovan Regency | 730 m | S$1,600,000 | 1,713 | 83 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 13 | 2026-08 |
| Trilive | 740 m | S$1,185,000 | 1,750 | 48 2021-10 to 2026-07 | 8 | 2026-07 |
| The Tembusu | 750 m | S$1,498,000 | 1,832 | 57 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 14 | 2026-06 |
| Parc Vera | 760 m | S$1,250,000 | 1,310 | 80 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 13 | 2026-08 |
| Suites @ Kovan | 770 m | S$668,888 | 1,680 | 9 2021-12 to 2026-04 | 2 | 2026-04 |
| Stars Of Kovan | 790 m | S$1,360,000 | 1,824 | 111 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 18 | 2026-07 |
| Kovan Grandeur | 860 m | S$650,000 | 1,421 | 35 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 6 | 2026-06 |
| D'Zire | 890 m | S$795,000 | 1,394 | 11 2021-09 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| Summer Scent | 920 m | S$1,280,000 | 1,230 | 7 2022-05 to 2025-07 | 0 | 2025-07 |
| Bliss@Kovan | 920 m | S$1,743,888 | 1,568 | 29 2021-11 to 2026-07 | 6 | 2026-07 |
| Kovan Residences | 960 m | S$2,344,444 | 1,563 | 96 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 13 | 2026-08 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 834 Hougang Ctrl | 200 m | S$543,000 | 329 | 91 1992-10 to 2025-11 | 1 | 2025-11 |
| 837 Hougang Ctrl | 210 m | S$400,000 | 326 | 77 2001-02 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 836 Hougang Ctrl | 210 m | S$390,000 | 314 | 93 2000-11 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 708 Hougang Ave 2 | 210 m | S$220,000 | 221 | 132 1990-06 to 2026-09 | 2 | 2026-09 |
| 835 Hougang Ctrl | 230 m | S$354,000 | 308 | 80 1994-05 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 838 Hougang Ctrl | 250 m | S$390,000 | 312 | 114 2000-09 to 2026-06 | 1 | 2026-06 |
| 707 Hougang Ave 2 | 260 m | S$343,000 | 261 | 113 1990-10 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
| 709 Hougang Ave 2 | 270 m | S$228,000 | 233 | 169 1990-07 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| 832 Hougang Ctrl | 270 m | S$383,000 | 312 | 73 1996-07 to 2026-01 | 2 | 2026-01 |
| 702 Hougang Ave 2 | 270 m | S$177,500 | 217 | 154 1990-07 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| 701 Hougang Ave 2 | 280 m | S$222,000 | 231 | 176 1990-07 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 833 Hougang Ctrl | 280 m | S$527,000 | 323 | 71 1995-04 to 2024-03 | 0 | 2024-03 |
| 830 Hougang Ctrl | 300 m | S$358,000 | 307 | 88 1996-04 to 2024-10 | 0 | 2024-10 |
| 710 Hougang Ave 2 | 300 m | S$330,000 | 252 | 112 1991-02 to 2026-05 | 3 | 2026-05 |
| 706 Hougang Ave 2 | 310 m | S$220,500 | 216 | 132 1990-07 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| 703 Hougang Ave 2 | 310 m | S$179,000 | 227 | 155 1990-05 to 2026-04 | 3 | 2026-04 |
| 831 Hougang Ctrl | 340 m | S$343,000 | 299 | 51 1996-02 to 2025-03 | 0 | 2025-03 |
| 711 Hougang Ave 2 | 340 m | S$235,000 | 235 | 137 1991-01 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Realty Park
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Hougang MRTNE14420 m
- Kovan MRTNE131.1 km
- Defu MRTCR071.2 km
- Buangkok MRTNE151.7 km
Schools
- Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School470 m
- Anderson Serangoon Junior CollegeJunior College · Co-Ed School490 m
- Montfort Junior SchoolPrimary · Boys' School630 m
- Montfort Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Boys' School650 m
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 340 m
- 960 m
- 1.1 km
- 1.1 km
Food & markets
- 1.1 km
- 1.6 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.