Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Jln Kelichap Pg
Explore private homes near Jln Kelichap Pg, with recorded condo resale prices and distances to local transport and schools.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
Start with the relevant property type
This guide has 18 nearby HDB locations and 18 private developments with qualifying recorded resale evidence. Open an individual guide to examine its sale dates, size and flat-type details. These are research locations, not advertised homes.
Understand median prices · Choose a research task · Check a specific asking price
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kensington Square | 160 m | S$1,084,000 | 1,504 | 44 2021-09 to 2026-05 | 5 | 2026-05 |
| Bayou Residence | 180 m | S$1,560,000 | 1,315 | 7 2021-12 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
| The Vue | 210 m | S$688,000 | 1,548 | 17 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| Casa Rosa | 330 m | S$1,500,000 | 1,166 | 14 2022-02 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| The Gazania | 360 m | S$2,138,000 | 2,383 | 13 2024-05 to 2026-08 | 8 | 2026-08 |
| Tangerine Grove | 360 m | S$1,710,500 | 1,524 | 12 2022-01 to 2026-03 | 2 | 2026-03 |
| Prestige Point | 370 m | S$1,120,000 | 1,589 | 5 2023-06 to 2025-06 | 0 | 2025-06 |
| Rosalia Park | 440 m | S$1,792,500 | 1,246 | 8 2023-06 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| Suites @ Paya Lebar | 450 m | S$672,738 | 1,595 | 42 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| Bartley Residences | 460 m | S$1,500,000 | 1,691 | 193 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 24 | 2026-08 |
| Botanique At Bartley | 470 m | S$1,282,500 | 1,844 | 262 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 45 | 2026-08 |
| Cherry Gardens | 480 m | S$1,387,500 | 980 | 8 2021-12 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| Urban Residences | 480 m | S$750,000 | 1,431 | 13 2021-09 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| Evania | 500 m | S$1,820,000 | 1,394 | 11 2021-10 to 2026-06 | 4 | 2026-06 |
| Jade Residences | 520 m | S$1,377,944 | 1,687 | 44 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| The Minton | 520 m | S$1,517,500 | 1,433 | 288 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 37 | 2026-08 |
| Cherryhill | 580 m | S$1,710,000 | 1,532 | 11 2021-11 to 2026-04 | 2 | 2026-04 |
| Bartley Ridge | 630 m | S$1,480,000 | 1,776 | 243 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 41 | 2026-08 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 Lor Ah Soo | 540 m | S$460,000 | 288 | 148 1990-02 to 2026-09 | 5 | 2026-09 |
| 158 Hougang St 11 | 560 m | S$367,000 | 313 | 81 2001-11 to 2026-07 | 5 | 2026-07 |
| 6 Lor Lew Lian | 580 m | S$254,000 | 241 | 82 1990-01 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 136 Lor Ah Soo | 590 m | S$368,000 | 244 | 7 1992-10 to 2022-06 | 0 | 2022-06 |
| 159 Hougang St 11 | 590 m | S$335,000 | 261 | 77 2002-04 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 425 Serangoon Ave 1 | 600 m | S$407,000 | 330 | 89 1993-12 to 2026-03 | 3 | 2026-03 |
| 7 Lor Lew Lian | 600 m | S$247,500 | 235 | 90 1990-03 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 137 Lor Ah Soo | 600 m | S$278,000 | 235 | 167 1990-01 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 144 Lor Ah Soo | 600 m | S$465,000 | 284 | 129 1990-03 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 138 Lor Ah Soo | 610 m | S$279,000 | 240 | 126 1990-01 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 8 Lor Lew Lian | 630 m | S$144,000 | 304 | 82 2000-08 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 143 Lor Ah Soo | 630 m | S$270,000 | 231 | 112 1990-07 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| 154 Hougang St 11 | 640 m | S$210,750 | 243 | 164 1990-01 to 2026-01 | 2 | 2026-01 |
| 426 Serangoon Ave 1 | 650 m | S$388,000 | 326 | 85 1994-02 to 2026-01 | 1 | 2026-01 |
| 139 Lor Ah Soo | 650 m | S$302,000 | 245 | 109 1990-02 to 2026-02 | 4 | 2026-02 |
| 134 Lor Ah Soo | 650 m | S$260,000 | 235 | 80 1991-06 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 160 Hougang St 11 | 660 m | S$341,500 | 266 | 56 2001-12 to 2025-09 | 0 | 2025-09 |
| 5 Lor Lew Lian | 660 m | S$172,250 | 236 | 152 1990-01 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Jln Kelichap Pg
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Bartley MRTCC12500 m
- Serangoon MRTCC13NE12980 m
- Tai Seng MRTCC111.5 km
- Woodleigh MRTNE111.5 km
Schools
- Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Primary · Girls' School460 m
- Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)Secondary (S1-S5) · Girls' School590 m
- St. Gabriel'S Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Boys' School640 m
- Maris Stella High SchoolMixed Level (P1-S4) · Boys' School740 m
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 310 m
- 360 m
- 360 m
- 360 m
Food & markets
- 1.2 km
- 1.4 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.