Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Paya Lebar MRT
Compare HDB and private homes around Paya Lebar MRT using recorded resale prices and mapped distances. Explore the surrounding schools, parks and everyday amenities before narrowing your property search.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paya Lebar Residences | 90 m | S$2,308,000 | 1,804 | 11 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| Park Place Residences At Plq | 120 m | S$1,492,500 | 2,246 | 92 2022-08 to 2026-08 | 18 | 2026-08 |
| Sims Residences | 200 m | S$1,510,000 | 1,042 | 11 2021-09 to 2025-04 | 0 | 2025-04 |
| D'Weave | 290 m | S$889,444 | 1,651 | 16 2022-06 to 2026-07 | 1 | 2026-07 |
| Grandlink Square | 370 m | S$1,600,000 | 1,328 | 13 2021-12 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| Simsville | 380 m | S$1,497,500 | 1,362 | 54 2021-11 to 2026-08 | 20 | 2026-08 |
| Esta Ruby | 420 m | S$1,930,000 | 1,775 | 13 2023-09 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| Katong Regency | 430 m | S$1,205,000 | 1,894 | 41 2021-09 to 2026-01 | 2 | 2026-01 |
| Rezi 35 | 430 m | S$772,500 | 1,636 | 10 2023-06 to 2026-04 | 1 | 2026-04 |
| Aston Mansions | 430 m | S$1,258,000 | 1,056 | 29 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
| Sixteen35 Residences | 440 m | S$1,002,500 | 1,552 | 18 2022-06 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| Regal 35 | 480 m | S$1,490,000 | 1,220 | 6 2022-10 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| The Amarelle | 480 m | S$1,315,000 | 1,579 | 12 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| Sims Edge | 500 m | S$878,000 | 1,797 | 17 2022-01 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| Park 1 Suites | 500 m | S$956,500 | 1,501 | 12 2021-11 to 2025-07 | 0 | 2025-07 |
| Centra Loft | 520 m | S$651,000 | 1,446 | 11 2021-10 to 2025-04 | 0 | 2025-04 |
| Suites @ Guillemard | 550 m | S$775,000 | 1,507 | 16 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| Sims Meadows | 550 m | S$1,269,000 | 1,283 | 6 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Geylang East Ave 2 | 460 m | S$350,000 | 279 | 15 1993-08 to 2023-11 | 0 | 2023-11 |
| 10 Haig Rd | 500 m | S$177,500 | 242 | 122 1990-03 to 2026-08 | 6 | 2026-08 |
| 130 Geylang East Ave 1 | 510 m | S$525,000 | 332 | 124 1991-03 to 2025-10 | 1 | 2025-10 |
| 127 Geylang East Ave 1 | 520 m | S$305,000 | 260 | 57 1990-01 to 2026-01 | 2 | 2026-01 |
| 22 Haig Rd | 530 m | S$213,000 | 273 | 111 1990-01 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
| 128 Geylang East Ave 1 | 530 m | S$380,000 | 299 | 173 1990-01 to 2026-06 | 4 | 2026-06 |
| 9 Haig Rd | 540 m | S$180,000 | 275 | 148 1990-09 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 417 Eunos Rd 5 | 540 m | S$416,000 | 295 | 106 1990-01 to 2026-08 | 4 | 2026-08 |
| 23 Haig Rd | 570 m | S$399,000 | 314 | 76 1990-01 to 2024-06 | 0 | 2024-06 |
| 11 Haig Rd | 570 m | S$300,000 | 303 | 111 1990-09 to 2026-05 | 3 | 2026-05 |
| 416 Eunos Rd 5 | 580 m | S$251,500 | 270 | 32 1991-02 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
| 21 Haig Rd | 580 m | S$229,000 | 246 | 30 1992-06 to 2023-06 | 0 | 2023-06 |
| 126 Geylang East Ave 1 | 590 m | S$312,000 | 293 | 101 1990-03 to 2026-06 | 4 | 2026-06 |
| 8 Haig Rd | 600 m | S$300,000 | 303 | 102 1990-10 to 2026-09 | 3 | 2026-09 |
| 2B Geylang Serai | 600 m | S$651,500 | 642 | 48 2015-07 to 2026-09 | 6 | 2026-09 |
| 2A Geylang Serai | 610 m | S$700,000 | 693 | 36 2015-03 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 131 Geylang East Ave 1 | 610 m | S$480,000 | 299 | 47 1991-09 to 2023-09 | 0 | 2023-09 |
| 124 Geylang East Ave 1 | 630 m | S$347,250 | 291 | 212 1990-04 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Paya Lebar MRT
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Macpherson MRTCC10DT26980 m
- Aljunied MRTEW91.0 km
- Dakota MRTCC81.1 km
- Eunos MRTEW71.2 km
Schools
- Kong Hwa SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School840 m
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Primary · Co-Ed School940 m
- Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)Secondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School1.1 km
- Tanjong Katong Girls' SchoolSecondary (S1-S4) · Girls' School1.1 km
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 320 m
- 530 m
- 700 m
- 740 m
Food & markets
- 450 m
- 670 m
- 680 m
- 1.0 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.