Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near Mei Hwan Crescent Pg
Explore private homes near Mei Hwan Crescent Pg, with recorded condo resale prices and distances to local transport and schools.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldenhill Park Condominium | 60 m | S$2,957,000 | 2,184 | 28 2021-12 to 2026-08 | 9 | 2026-08 |
| The Springbloom | 250 m | S$2,040,444 | 1,463 | 62 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 7 | 2026-08 |
| Chiltern Park | 320 m | S$1,792,500 | 1,363 | 68 2021-09 to 2026-05 | 8 | 2026-05 |
| The Chuan | 350 m | S$2,800,000 | 2,060 | 24 2022-05 to 2026-08 | 6 | 2026-08 |
| Kingsgrove | 460 m | S$1,750,000 | 1,270 | 7 2021-10 to 2025-12 | 2 | 2025-12 |
| The Scala | 490 m | S$1,590,000 | 1,774 | 93 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 17 | 2026-08 |
| Cardiff Residence | 510 m | S$720,000 | 1,479 | 51 2021-09 to 2026-07 | 8 | 2026-07 |
| Golden Heights | 580 m | S$2,350,000 | 1,400 | 5 2023-03 to 2026-04 | 2 | 2026-04 |
| Amaranda Gardens | 630 m | S$2,285,000 | 1,981 | 20 2021-09 to 2026-03 | 1 | 2026-03 |
| The Sunnydale | 790 m | S$1,638,000 | 1,195 | 13 2021-10 to 2025-10 | 1 | 2025-10 |
| Sky Habitat | 1.1 km | S$2,070,000 | 1,802 | 106 2021-09 to 2026-06 | 8 | 2026-06 |
| Sunglade | 1.1 km | S$1,617,500 | 1,467 | 82 2021-08 to 2026-08 | 14 | 2026-08 |
| D' Almira | 1.1 km | S$1,735,000 | 1,495 | 5 2021-12 to 2026-04 | 2 | 2026-04 |
| The Acacias | 1.2 km | S$1,965,000 | 1,423 | 20 2021-12 to 2026-07 | 4 | 2026-07 |
| Sky Vue | 1.2 km | S$1,430,000 | 2,002 | 158 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 19 | 2026-08 |
| E Maison | 1.2 km | S$1,446,000 | 1,539 | 44 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 7 | 2026-08 |
| Daisy Suites | 1.2 km | S$1,105,000 | 1,428 | 11 2021-11 to 2025-10 | 1 | 2025-10 |
| The Yardley | 1.2 km | S$2,092,500 | 1,641 | 10 2022-03 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 Serangoon Ave 2 | 400 m | S$237,500 | 302 | 21 1990-12 to 2025-10 | 1 | 2025-10 |
| 309 Serangoon Ave 2 | 400 m | S$242,000 | 245 | 111 1990-02 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 314 Serangoon Ave 2 | 420 m | S$304,000 | 370 | 23 1991-12 to 2026-07 | 1 | 2026-07 |
| 310 Serangoon Ave 2 | 450 m | S$360,000 | 275 | 87 1990-03 to 2025-07 | 0 | 2025-07 |
| 312 Serangoon Ave 2 | 450 m | S$368,000 | 275 | 93 1990-02 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 315 Serangoon Ave 2 | 470 m | S$253,000 | 256 | 101 1990-01 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 308 Serangoon Ave 2 | 490 m | S$246,500 | 244 | 100 1990-05 to 2026-06 | 1 | 2026-06 |
| 317 Serangoon Ave 2 | 500 m | S$492,500 | 303 | 112 1990-04 to 2025-06 | 0 | 2025-06 |
| 311 Serangoon Ave 2 | 520 m | S$200,500 | 227 | 40 1990-11 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
| 316 Serangoon Ave 2 | 530 m | S$425,000 | 253 | 15 1990-01 to 2025-04 | 0 | 2025-04 |
| 305 Serangoon Ave 2 | 590 m | S$158,000 | 233 | 183 1990-01 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 306 Serangoon Ave 2 | 590 m | S$164,500 | 237 | 163 1990-04 to 2026-05 | 4 | 2026-05 |
| 303 Serangoon Ave 2 | 590 m | S$169,500 | 232 | 174 1990-02 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| 302 Serangoon Ave 2 | 600 m | S$158,500 | 227 | 212 1990-03 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 318 Serangoon Ave 2 | 600 m | S$495,000 | 308 | 95 1990-02 to 2025-09 | 0 | 2025-09 |
| 307 Serangoon Ave 2 | 630 m | S$250,000 | 249 | 224 1990-04 to 2026-06 | 6 | 2026-06 |
| 304 Serangoon Ave 2 | 670 m | S$207,500 | 207 | 34 1990-02 to 2023-03 | 0 | 2023-03 |
| 301 Serangoon Ave 2 | 680 m | S$235,000 | 235 | 41 1990-03 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around Mei Hwan Crescent Pg
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- Lorong Chuan MRTCC14280 m
- Serangoon MRTCC13NE121.3 km
- Bishan MRTCC15NS171.4 km
- Woodleigh MRTNE111.8 km
Schools
- St. Gabriel'S Primary SchoolPrimary · Boys' School380 m
- CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPrimary · Girls' School580 m
- Nanyang Junior CollegeJunior College · Co-Ed School600 m
- Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolSecondary (S1-S5) · Co-Ed School800 m
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 200 m
- 420 m
- 440 m
- 470 m
Food & markets
- 1.3 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.4 km
- 1.6 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.