District 04 · Singapore

Skyline Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,350 sq ft home in Skyline Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$3,060,000

S$2,950,000 – S$3,118,888

Middle 50% of recorded prices
5 comparable sales over 12 months

Matches the benchmarkNo price difference
Recent comparable saleS$3,060,000
Comparable medianS$3,060,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$4,800,000
Below rangeUnder S$2,950,000
Within rangeS$2,950,000–3,118,888
Above rangeOver S$3,118,888

Recorded sale from 2026-04. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$2,213
Comparable sales
5Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
-1.4%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
Freehold

Price performance over time

Annual resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-07
Skyline Residences annual median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,8762,0312,1872,3432,499 2023: S$2,110 / sq ft; 6 sales2025: S$2,230 / sq ft; 5 sales 202120242026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View annual figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
20212Insufficient sales
20222Insufficient sales
20236S$2,110S$2,084–2,149
20241Insufficient sales
20255S$2,230S$2,170–2,272
20264Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 04 · Freehold

5 sales · This development

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Local market context

Against other district 04 transactions

4 matching sales in other developments over 12 months. A price percentile needs five sales here and at least 20 elsewhere.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 04 resale prices for similar-sized homes

4 matching market sales are available; at least 20 are needed for this distribution.

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 4 sales (36.4%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 7 sales (63.6%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)11recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
436.4%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
763.6%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

1,148–1,553 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-041345 sq ft11–15S$3,060,000S$2,274
2026-041345 sq ft6–10S$2,950,000S$2,193
2026-031292 sq ft6–10S$2,858,000S$2,213
2026-021345 sq ft21–25S$3,118,888S$2,318
2025-111475 sq ft6–10S$3,200,000S$2,170

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 5 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 60 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Skyline Residences 60 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-07 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07Skyline ResidencesCondominium77 m²21–25S$1,990,000S$2,401
2026-04Skyline ResidencesCondominium125 m²11–15S$3,060,000S$2,274
2026-04Skyline ResidencesCondominium125 m²6–10S$2,950,000S$2,193
2026-04Skyline ResidencesCondominium77 m²21–25S$1,968,888S$2,376
2026-03Skyline ResidencesCondominium120 m²6–10S$2,858,000S$2,213
2026-02Skyline ResidencesCondominium125 m²21–25S$3,118,888S$2,318
2026-01Skyline ResidencesCondominium160 m²6–10S$3,400,000S$1,974
2025-11Skyline ResidencesCondominium160 m²21–25S$3,780,000S$2,195
2025-11Skyline ResidencesCondominium137 m²6–10S$3,200,000S$2,170
2025-11Skyline ResidencesCondominium77 m²21–25S$1,950,000S$2,353
2025-10Skyline ResidencesCondominium77 m²6–10S$1,988,888S$2,400
2025-09Skyline ResidencesCondominium120 m²21–25S$3,000,000S$2,323
2025-09Skyline ResidencesCondominium77 m²16–20S$1,905,000S$2,298
2025-08Skyline ResidencesCondominium137 m²21–25S$3,350,000S$2,272
2025-07Skyline ResidencesCondominium125 m²21–25S$2,920,000S$2,170
2025-07Skyline ResidencesCondominium45 m²1–5S$1,048,880S$2,165
2025-06Skyline ResidencesCondominium77 m²16–20S$1,980,000S$2,389
2025-06Skyline ResidencesCondominium77 m²6–10S$1,880,000S$2,268
2025-05Skyline ResidencesCondominium160 m²6–10S$3,550,000S$2,061
2025-05Skyline ResidencesCondominium45 m²11–15S$1,070,000S$2,209

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Skyline Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Around the neighbourhood

Real places, photographed over time.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development