Singapore neighbourhood research
Homes near City Green
Explore private homes near City Green, with recorded condo resale prices and distances to local transport and schools.
Explore nearby HDB and private homes through their separate recorded resale histories and the places that shape everyday life.
URA recorded transactions
Private condo resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| Development | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uptown @ Farrer | 130 m | S$1,370,000 | 1,999 | 29 2024-09 to 2026-08 | 20 | 2026-08 |
| Studios @ Marne | 160 m | S$804,000 | 1,434 | 10 2021-10 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| The Citron Residences | 160 m | S$1,250,000 | 1,803 | 20 2022-03 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| City Square Residences | 180 m | S$1,932,500 | 1,949 | 102 2021-08 to 2026-08 | 12 | 2026-08 |
| Le Somme | 290 m | S$824,000 | 1,627 | 6 2021-11 to 2025-11 | 1 | 2025-11 |
| Parc Somme | 290 m | S$666,000 | 1,689 | 11 2021-10 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| R66 Apartments | 290 m | S$825,000 | 1,455 | 5 2021-11 to 2025-06 | 0 | 2025-06 |
| Residences @ Somme | 300 m | S$742,500 | 1,512 | 6 2021-11 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
| Soho 188 | 310 m | S$770,000 | 1,681 | 12 2022-04 to 2026-06 | 3 | 2026-06 |
| Kerrisdale | 320 m | S$1,770,000 | 1,462 | 78 2021-09 to 2026-08 | 11 | 2026-08 |
| Rangoon 88 | 350 m | S$746,944 | 1,529 | 18 2021-09 to 2026-02 | 1 | 2026-02 |
| Urban Lofts | 350 m | S$810,000 | 1,383 | 13 2021-10 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
| Sturdee Residences | 360 m | S$1,410,000 | 2,061 | 91 2022-02 to 2026-08 | 8 | 2026-08 |
| Soho @ Farrer | 360 m | S$758,000 | 1,443 | 5 2022-06 to 2025-12 | 1 | 2025-12 |
| City Loft | 360 m | S$664,444 | 1,708 | 16 2021-11 to 2025-08 | 0 | 2025-08 |
| 8 Farrer Suites | 380 m | S$1,120,000 | 1,652 | 9 2022-01 to 2024-09 | 0 | 2024-09 |
| Jool Suites | 390 m | S$730,000 | 1,707 | 21 2021-11 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 28 Rc Suites | 400 m | S$755,000 | 1,665 | 15 2021-12 to 2025-12 | 3 | 2025-12 |
Source: URA. Single-unit strata apartment and condominium resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying developments. Read the comparison method.
HDB / data.gov.sg recorded transactions
HDB resale history within 2 km
Available official history, evaluated 6 Sep 2026. Each row shows its actual sale period.
| HDB block or project | Distance | History median price | Median S$ / sq ft | History sample | Recent sample | Last sale period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 681 Race Course Rd | 250 m | S$325,000 | 293 | 89 1991-03 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 684 Race Course Rd | 270 m | S$260,000 | 273 | 143 1990-11 to 2026-07 | 3 | 2026-07 |
| 685 Race Course Rd | 270 m | S$240,000 | 295 | 141 1991-01 to 2026-07 | 4 | 2026-07 |
| 682 Race Course Rd | 270 m | S$355,000 | 278 | 39 1991-01 to 2021-12 | 0 | 2021-12 |
| 683 Tessensohn Rd | 300 m | S$317,500 | 286 | 106 1990-12 to 2024-06 | 0 | 2024-06 |
| 641 Rowell Rd | 420 m | S$360,000 | 283 | 81 1990-02 to 2023-11 | 0 | 2023-11 |
| 11 Farrer Pk Rd | 450 m | S$633,500 | 637 | 84 2006-12 to 2026-08 | 5 | 2026-08 |
| 642 Rowell Rd | 450 m | S$428,000 | 340 | 74 1990-01 to 2026-08 | 2 | 2026-08 |
| 639 Rowell Rd | 470 m | S$340,500 | 277 | 80 1990-01 to 2026-05 | 2 | 2026-05 |
| 672B Klang Lane | 470 m | S$580,000 | 552 | 65 2006-02 to 2026-06 | 2 | 2026-06 |
| 12 Farrer Pk Rd | 480 m | S$508,444 | 665 | 132 2006-05 to 2026-09 | 3 | 2026-09 |
| 10 Gloucester Rd | 480 m | S$195,000 | 269 | 220 1990-02 to 2026-07 | 2 | 2026-07 |
| 15 Farrer Pk Rd | 480 m | S$488,000 | 697 | 144 2005-05 to 2026-08 | 9 | 2026-08 |
| 640 Rowell Rd | 480 m | S$210,000 | 257 | 177 1990-01 to 2026-06 | 5 | 2026-06 |
| 671B Klang Lane | 490 m | S$462,000 | 536 | 58 2005-12 to 2026-08 | 1 | 2026-08 |
| 9 Gloucester Rd | 520 m | S$294,250 | 299 | 120 1990-03 to 2026-07 | 1 | 2026-07 |
| 13 Farrer Pk Rd | 530 m | S$638,000 | 630 | 104 2006-11 to 2026-04 | 4 | 2026-04 |
| 672A Klang Lane | 530 m | S$583,944 | 539 | 60 2005-12 to 2026-08 | 3 | 2026-08 |
Source: HDB / data.gov.sg. Single-unit HDB resales; at least five records per home. History medians span the displayed sale dates; recent counts cover 2025-10 to 2026-09. HDB block medians combine the flat types recorded there; open a block for separate flat-type summaries. HDB records before March 2012 use approval month; later records use registration month. Prices vary with date, size, floor and tenure and are not valuations or asking prices. Showing the nearest 18 qualifying HDB locations. Read the comparison method.
Published research around City Green
Reports covering this neighbourhood or the towns and developments shown nearby. Report areas can be broader than this guide’s 2 km radius; each report states its own scope and dates.
Know the surroundings
Nearby transport, schools and everyday amenities within 2 km.
MRT stations
- 200 m
- Jalan Besar MRTDT22710 m
- Bendemeer MRTDT23790 m
- Lavender MRTEW11900 m
Schools
- Farrer Park Primary SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School590 m
- Northlight SchoolSecondary (S1-S4) · Co-Ed School810 m
- Hong Wen SchoolPrimary · Co-Ed School1.1 km
- St. Joseph'S Institution JuniorPrimary · Boys' School1.3 km
Shopping
- No verified places in this category within the search radius.
Parks & green spaces
- 240 m
- 400 m
- 890 m
- 1.0 km
Food & markets
- 510 m
- 800 m
- 870 m
- 1.1 km
Distances are approximate straight-line measurements between mapped reference points, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Primary-school eligibility must be checked with MOE’s home–school distance rules.
Location source: SLA OneMap / source documentation. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Station points do not confirm entrances, opening status or journey times. Data coverage and limitations.